Our Menu
Breakfast, brunch and lunch — from our famous boil-and-bake bagels to deli classics, benedicts, and fresh pastries. Baked fresh daily. ★ = NYBB favorite.
Please note: the restaurant part of the store is not kosher. Bagels, Bialys (excluding Cheese) and breads are Kosher Parve, packaged cream cheese is kosher dairy. Please call ahead for proper packaging. 20% gratuity added to parties of 6 or more. Prices subject to change.
Eggs & Omelettes
Served with a bagel or bialy & plain cream cheese. Choice of home fries, cottage cheese or tomatoes. Upgrade to seasonal fruit or a potato pancake for an additional $2.49. Substitute egg whites +$1.49.

Two Eggs*
$11.99Any style. With choice of breakfast meat $15.99 — bacon, sausage, ham, turkey bacon or turkey sausage.

BYO Omelette
$14.99Includes choice of 3: tomato, onion, peppers, mushroom, spinach, broccoli, green chili or jalapeño. Each additional +$0.79

Steak & Eggs*
$26.49Sirloin steak with 2 eggs any style.

Deli Eggs*★
$17.99Three eggs with your choice of corned beef, pastrami or salami scrambled in.

Chicken Fried Steak*
$17.99With home fries, smothered in sausage gravy, topped with two eggs any style.

Denver Omelette
$17.99Ham, onions & peppers with cheddar.

California Omelette
$18.99Turkey, bacon & avocado.

Spinach Feta Omelette
$16.99Sautéed onions, mushrooms, spinach & feta.

Leo*★
$18.99Lox & sautéed onions scrambled in eggs.
Slams, Waffles Etc.
Top 'em with our famous strawberry sauce, blueberry compote, banana slices, blueberries, strawberries or chocolate chips — add $3.49.

Port Authority
$15.991 pancake & 1 French toast, home fries & choice of bacon, sausage or ham.

Grand Central*
$16.991 pancake & 1 French toast, egg*, home fries & choice of bacon, sausage or ham.

Belgian Waffle
$12.99Crisp, fluffy & golden.

French Toast
$12.993 thick slices of challah.

Pancakes
$12.99Stack of 3 cakes.
Benedicts
Served with two gently poached eggs, homemade cheesy hollandaise & choice of home fries, tomatoes, or cottage cheese. Upgrade to seasonal fruit or a potato pancake for an additional $2.49.

California*
$18.99English muffin topped with house roasted turkey breast, bacon and avocado.

Humble Hash*
$18.99Two crisp potato latkes topped with our house made corned beef hash.

NY Bennie*★
$19.99Everything bagel topped with cream cheese, lox, red onion & capers.

Florentine*
$16.99Toasted challah, sautéed spinach, onions & sprinkled with feta.

Philly*
$19.99Philly pretzel, sautéed roast beef, onions & peppers.

Traditional*
$17.99English muffin & grilled ham.
Fish Favorites
Acme Nova, baked salmon, smoked white fish or white fish salad. With tomato & onion & plain cream cheese and a bagel or bialy. Capers add $0.79.

Sandwich*
$14.99
Open Face Style*
$18.99
Plate*
$27.991/3 lb with coleslaw.
Breakfast Specialties

Egg-A-Bagel Pile Up*★
$17.99Your choice of bagel or bialy schmeared with plain cream cheese, piled high with two eggs, ham, bacon, sausage, one of our famous potato pancakes and a drizzle of house made cheesy hollandaise sauce.

Banana Nut French Toast
$16.993 thick slices of challah French toast topped with house made banana walnut caramel.
Protein Pancakes
$15.99Stack of 3 protein filled cakes.

Egg-A-Bagel*
$10.49Egg served on a bagel or bialy with cheese, bacon, sausage or ham.
Pastrami, Egg & Chz★
$13.99Tender pastrami with eggs & cheddar topped with crispy onions on a fresh grilled challah roll.

Chicken 'N Waffle
$17.99Golden, crispy fried chicken served atop a warm, fluffy Belgian waffle. Add 2 eggs any style or sausage gravy +$3.49

Matzo Brie
$15.99Blend of matzo & eggs — get it plain, sweet (with syrup) or savory (with sautéed onions).

Potato Pancakes★
$17.99Three handmade latkes served with your choice of sour cream or apple sauce.

Biscuits & Gravy*
$12.99Fresh baked biscuits smothered with our own sausage gravy, served with home fries. Add 2 eggs any style +$3.49

Cheese Blintzes
$15.99Served with sour cream or applesauce. Add blueberry or strawberry compote +$2.49
South of the Border
Topped with a chipotle drizzle.

Breakfast Burrito
$15.99Eggs, potatoes, refried beans, peppers & onions, cheddar & your choice of breakfast meat wrapped in a warm tortilla. Smothered with green chili add $2.49

Mexican Omelette
$18.99Chorizo & onions, cheddar, smothered in green chili.
Huevos Rancheros*
$16.99Fried corn tortillas topped with refried beans, two eggs, green chili and cheddar.
Chilaquiles*
$16.99Fried corn tortillas tossed in green chile sauce topped with two eggs and cheddar.
Healthy Fare

Caprese Avo Toast
$16.99Toasted wheat bread topped with creamy avocado, tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, basil, and a balsamic drizzle. Add: 2 eggs $3.49

Yogurt Parfait
$6.49With fresh berries & granola.

Oatmeal
$8.49Served with raisins & brown sugar.
Salad Scoop Plate
$18.99House made tuna, chicken & egg salad with lettuce, tomato, red onion & a pickle.
Fruit & Cottage
$8.49Cottage cheese topped with seasonal fruit and a drizzle of honey.

Pizza Bagel/Bialy
$6.49Toasted bagel topped with marinara and melted mozzarella. Toppings +$0.79
Fruit Plate
$8.49Seasonal fruit on a bed of lettuce, granola and a drizzle of yogurt.
A'La Carte
Sides
$4.99Coleslaw, potato salad, cucumber salad, pasta salad, refried beans, home fries, cottage cheese, sliced tomatoes.
Premium Sides
$5.49Fries, potato pancake, fruit, caprese salad.
Breakfast Meats
$6.49Ham, sausage, bacon, turkey bacon, turkey sausage.

Corned Beef Hash
$7.49Made fresh in-house.

Philly Federal Pretzel
$4.49Add cheese sauce +$2.49
Eggs*
(1) $2.49 · (2) $3.49 · (3) $4.49
Blintz
$5.49 each
Potato Latke
$5.49
Potato Knish
$7.49With deli mustard or sour cream.
Bagels 'N Bialys

Bagel with a Schmear
Plain $4.99 · Flavored $5.49 · Lox Spread $5.99
Bagel / Bialy
$2.49 each
Gluten Free Bagel
$4.49 eachPlain or Everything

Half Dozen Bagels / Bialys
$12.49
Dozen Bagels / Bialys
$23.49
Bagel Chips
$5.49
Cream Cheese
Half-pound tub of our housemade cream cheese.

Plain Cream Cheese
$5.49Flavored Cream Cheese
$6.49Veggie, chive, strawberry, walnut raisin, jalapeño.
Lox Cream Cheese
$7.49Vegan Cream Cheese
$8.49
Soups
Cup $6.49 · Bowl $10.49

Matzo Ball
Chicken Noodle
Tomato
Soup Du Jour
Salads
Choice of Italian, ranch, bleu cheese, sesame ginger, chipotle vinaigrette or raspberry vinaigrette. Add chicken breast +$5.49

Fresh Garden
$8.49Fresh greens with tomato, onion & cucumber.

Chef Salad★
$17.99Ham, turkey, roast beef & swiss on a bed of fresh greens with tomato, onion & cucumber.

Sesame Chicken Salad
$16.99With crispy noodles, pineapple & oranges with sesame ginger dressing.

Spinach Salad
$13.99Spinach, caramelized craisins, walnuts & feta topped with raspberry vinaigrette dressing.

Bacon Cobb★
$17.99Bleu cheese crumbles, hard-boiled eggs, tomatoes and avocado on mixed greens with bleu cheese, topped with crispy fried onions.

NY Chicken Caesar
$15.99Romaine lettuce, parmesan and crispy fried onions with Caesar dressing.
Pastries & Dessert
Craving something sweet?

Chocolate Croissant
$5.49A flaky, melt-in-your-mouth golden crust filled with chocolate.

Cheese Danish
$5.49A delicious cream cheese filling in a flaky puff pastry.

Cinnamon Roll
$5.49Fresh baked cinnamon roll with icing.

Fruit Danish
$4.99Assorted fruit — ask about today's fresh selection.

Fudge Brownie
$4.49
Pound Cake Slice
$4.49Coffee cake, blueberry, chocolate chip, double chocolate.

Coconut Macaroon
$2.99Homemade macaroon.

Chocolate Macaroon
$3.49Homemade chocolate dipped macaroon.

Cookie
$2.49Assorted homemade cookies.
Halvah Bar
$3.99A delicious sesame treat — marble, vanilla or chocolate covered.

Joyva Joys Bar
$3.99Chocolate covered jelly bar.
Sandwiches
Served on your choice of bagel, bialy, rye, challah, wheat, hoagie or tortilla. Choice of one NYBB side: potato salad, pasta salad, cucumber salad, chips or cottage cheese. Upgrade to seasonal fruit, potato pancake, fries or caprese, add $2.49.
Deli Sandwich
$20.99BLT, corned beef, pastrami, roast beef, turkey breast, salami, ham. Tuna salad, egg salad, turkey club.

Veggie Sandwich
$18.99Lettuce, tomato, onion, cucumber, spinach, veggie cream cheese and avocado.

Deli Combo
$16.99Choose 2 from the following: 1/2 deli sandwich on rye, wheat or challah, cup of soup or small garden salad.

Tuna Melt
$20.99Open face with cheddar and tomato on rye.

French Dip
$20.99Tender roast beef, Cooper Sharp, in a toasted sub roll & our au jus for dipping.
Knish-Which★
$24.49Choice of meat & cheese stuffed in a grilled potato knish.

Reuben★
$20.99Choice of corned beef, pastrami or turkey, swiss, sauerkraut & russian on grilled rye.

New Yorker★
$20.99Corned beef, turkey or pastrami, swiss, coleslaw & russian on rye.

Chicken Avocado
$18.99Grilled chicken breast, crispy bacon, avocado, lettuce, tomato, and mayo on a challah bun.

Grilled Cheese Stack & Tangy Tomato Soup
$17.99Thick house made challah stuffed with cheddar, american and pepper jack cheeses and grilled to perfection, served with our tangy tomato soup.

Patty Melt*
$18.99Grilled onions & swiss on grilled rye.

Burger*
$18.99Served with lettuce, tomato & onion.
Beef Hot Dog
$15.99Served with choice of kraut, mustard, ketchup, onion, tomato.
Juice & Smoothies
21+ — add a shot of rum or vodka to any juice or smoothie. Need an extra boost? Add protein, collagen, chia seeds, or oats.

Juice
$4.99Orange, apple, cranberry, pineapple, grapefruit

Sparkler
$6.49Cucumber Spa, Watermelon Fizz, Tropical Cooler
Smoothies
$6.99Strawberry Banana, Green Pineapple, Banana Berry
Caffeine
Energy Drinks
$5.49
Drip Coffee
$4.49Fresh ground breakfast blend.

Cold Brew — house made
Black $5.49 · Latte $5.99 · Flavored Latte $6.49Espresso Drinks
Americano $5.49 · Cappuccino or Latte $5.99 · Mocha or Flavored Latte $6.49
Chai Tea
$5.49Served piping hot in a cozy mug or over ice for a refreshing twist.
Soft Drinks

Coke Fountain Drinks
$4.49
Iced Tea
$4.49Black or green.
Flavored Iced Tea
$5.99Peach, mango, strawberry, watermelon, passion fruit.

NY Egg Cream
$4.49
Chocolate Phosphate
$4.49Hot Tea
$3.49Red Kool-Aid
$4.49Fresh Lemonade
$4.49
Bottled Water
$2.49
Full Bar
Full bar awaits — 21 and over only.
Bottomless Mimosas & Bloody Marys
Don't forget to order yours! 1.5 hour limit.
Kids Menu
$8.99 — includes soft drink (age 12 & under)

Kids French Toast Sticks
Served with powdered sugar, syrup and butter.

Kids Pancakes
3 silver dollar pancakes served with powdered sugar, syrup and butter.

Kids Egg A Bagel
Scrambled egg served on a bagel or bialy.
Kids Grilled Cheese
Grilled cheese on challah bread. Choice of fries, chips, house salad or cucumber slices.

Kids PB 'N J
Peanut butter and jelly on wheat or challah. Choice of fries, chips, house salad or cucumber slices.
Kids Deli Sandwich
On wheat or challah. Choice of fries, chips, house salad or cucumber slices.

Kids Pizza Bagel
Plain pizza bagel. Add toppings $0.79 each.
Kids Chicken Tenders
Choice of fries, chips, house salad or cucumber slices.
Kids Hot Dog
Beef hot dog. Choice of fries, chips, house salad or cucumber slices.

Brownie
$4.49
Cookie
$2.49